NOTE: If you are easily offended by offensive things then please go somewhere else. I suggest pbskids.org or barbie.com, you wuss!


SCROLL TO THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE TO LISTEN TO MY HILARIOUS AND WILDLY OFFENSIVE PODCAST!

Friday, May 31, 2013

My Brother Is On Fire ...

I couldn't find a picture of my brother that he wouldn't hate me for, so here's a picture of what to do in case of choking ...

Anyway, my older brother Joe has his own blog now and everyone should go see it a million times a day. It's getting a lot of traction lately, probably because his writing has literally been on fire lately. It's damn good stuff, people!

It is called "A Blog for the Mentally Guitarded" and it's a pretty awesome mixture of funny articles about music as well as personal posts about his own struggles with bipolar disorder, which I can veeerrry much relate to.

back in the day my brother and I kinda sorta hated each other. Not anymore. Now Joe and I are BFF'S: bipolar friends forever.

Damn that's good. I should copyright that. Seriously.

Go see it.

Here are some links to a few recent awesome ones ...

Why Nirvana Unplugged Rules and Your Parents are Shooting Heroin in Your Bedroom

It's Gonna Suck When Paul McCartney Dies

All Rock Stars Should Take Heroin

Trent Reznor is Halfway to an EGOT: And Other Reasons Why He Sucks

Anyway, go see it.
I promise it won't hurt my feelings if you decide to see other blogs.

No comments: